24-port Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch with 8x 1000 Base-X SFP Ports and 16x
Gigabit port. Flexible solution for agencies with port count concerns and limited
desktop space in the cabinets.

• 8x 100/1000 SFP Plus
• Optical Monitoring With Mapping Capabilities
• Layer 2+ Managed Hardened IGMP Video Switch
• 16x 10/100/1000 Base T Copper
• Fast Recovery Time < 10 ms over 250 units of connections
• Designed For Heavy Multi-Cast High Heat Traffic Demands
• Back Plane (Switching Fabric): 56 GBPS, 8K MAC Address
• Multiple Configurations: Web Browser, CLI, Telnet
• Event Notification: Syslog, Email, SNMP & Relay Output
• Full Layer 2++ Management, 802.1x Authentication
• QoS Port-Based STP/RSTP/MSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w/s) & G.8032
• Supports IGMP Query & Snooping version 1,2 & 3
• Optical Power Budget: Up To 160 km SMF
• S-Flow network monitoring technology
• Remote monitoring (RMON)
• Exceeds NEMA TS-2

Specifications:

Standards IEEE Std. 802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE Std. 802.3u 100BASE-TX and 100BASE FX; IEEE
Std., 802.3z 1000BASE-X; IEEE Std. 802.3ab 1000BASE-T; IEEE Std. 802.3x Flow; IEEE Std.
802.3ad Port trunk with LACP; IEEE Std. 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol; IEEE Std., 802.1w
Rapid spanning tree; IEEE Std. 802.1p Class of service; IEEE Std. 802.1q VLAN Tagging;
IEEE Std. 802.1x user authentication; IEEE Std. 802.1s MSTP; IEEE Std., 802.1ab LLDP
Protocols: CSMA/CD
Processing: Adaptive Cut through / Store Forward
Connectors: 8x 100/1000 SFP Plus 16x 10/100/1000 Base T Copper
MAC Addresses: 8192 MAC address table
Memory Buffer: 256 Kbytes
Jumbo Frames: Max 9Kbytes jumbo frame support
Backplane: 56 GBPS
LEDs Power Indicator: Green : Power LED x 3, Fault indicator: Amber : Indicate excepted event
occurred, 10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port indicator: Green for port Link/Act. Amber for
100Mbps indicator, 100/1000Base-X Fiber port indicator: Green for port Link/Act.
Power Supply: Dual DC inputs. 12~48VDC on 6-pin terminal block
Operating Temperature: -40oC ~ 85oC ( No Fans)
Dimensions: IP-30, 96.4mm (W) x 108.5mm (D) x 154mm (H) (3.8 x 4.2.7 x 6.06 inch)
EMI FCC Part 15 CISPR (EN55022) class A & NEMA TS-2 (traffic control equipment)
Safety Compliance UL, cUL, CE/EN60950-1

Features:

Management: SNMP v1 v2c, v3/ Web/Telnet/CLI/Menu Driven** Management, Window’s
based Innerspace Software Suite
Software features: STP/RSTP/MSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w/s), Redundant Ring with recovery time less
than 10ms over 250 units
Switch Properties: Switching latency: 7 us, Max. Number of Available VLANs: 256 (VID 1-4096)
Optical Power Budget:Up To 160 km SMF
Security Features: SSH, Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security, Port based
network access control (802.1x), VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic Radius centralized password management, SNMPv3 encrypted authentication and access security
VLAN:VLAN (802.1Q) with VLAN tagging and GVRP supported IGMP v1, v2 & v3 snooping for
multicast filtering Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
RS232 Serial Console Port: RS-232 in RJ45 connector with console cable. 115,000bps, 8, N, 1
Network Redundancy: STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITS Ring, Express-Chain, Express-Ring multi-vendor
support
Firmware Update: Supports TFTP firmware update, TFTP backup and restore.
Priority Queuing: QOS, Quality of Service (802.1p), COS, TOS
Advanced Copper Cable Testing
Port Mirror:Supports 3 mirroring types: "RX, TX and Both packet"
RMON: Remote monitoring
Warranty: 5 Years
its_express_rev_1.4_009008.jpg its_express_rev_1.4_009007.jpg its_express_rev_1.4_009006.jpg its_express_rev_1.4_009005.jpg its_express_rev_1.4_009003.jpg
ITS-8012-24 DIN RAIL
its_express_rev_1.4_009001.jpg