Advanced cost effective Layer 2 10-port Managed Ethernet switch designed for harsh
Multi-Cast environments in budget oriented projects. Best in class specfifction with
more port counts, IGMP V1,V2, V3, US based support and real time critical monitoring.

•Optical Monitoring With Mapping Capabilities
•Layer 2+ Managed Hardened IGMP Video Switch
•Email notifications for Fiber Outages, Port down, ETC.
•Multiple Configurations: Web Browser, Telnet, and CLI
•Mix and Match Fiber 100/1000 Plus Multimode / Single
•7 Port 10/100 TX Copper Ports with 7.4 GBPS Back-Plane
•Event Notification: Email SMTP, Syslog, SNMP & Relay Output
•Fast ITS Ring Recovery Time 10ms over 250 units of connections
•Easy to Configure, Web Interface designed by ITS users
•Designed For Heavy Multi-Cast in Harsh environments
•Full Layer 2+ Management, 802.1x Authentication
•Mode Fiber and BX Single Strand Fiber too!
•Supports IGMP V1, V2, V3 and SNMP V3
•Exceeds NEMA TS-2
• S-Flow network monitoring technology
• Remote monitoring (RMON)
• Exceeds NEMA TS-2

Specifications:

Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE Std. 802.3u 100BASE-TX and 100BASE FX; IEEE Std.
802.3z 1000BASE-X; IEEE Std. 802.3ab 1000BASE-T; IEEE Std. 802.3x Flow; IEEE Std. 802.3ad
Port trunk with LACP; IEEE Std. 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol; IEEE Std. 802.1w Rapid spanning
tree; IEEE Std. 802.1p Class of service; IEEE Std. 802.1q VLAN Tagging; IEEE Std. 802.1x user authentication; IEEE Std. 802.1s MSTP; IEEE Std. 802.1ab LLDP
Protocols: CSMA/CD
Processing: Adaptive Cut through / Store Forward
Connectors: 10/100 copper: 7; 1000Base-X Combo: 3
Memory Buffer: 128Kbytes
Jumbo Frames Max: 9Kbytes jumbo frame support
Backplane: 8.6Gbps
Security features: IP Police security feature, Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security, Port based network access control (802.1x), VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic, Radius centralized password management, SNMPv3 encrypted authentication and access security
Power Supply: Dual DC inputs. 12~48VDC on 6-pin terminal block
Power Consumption: 12 Watts
Operating Temperature: -40oC ~ 85oC ( No Fans)
Dimensions: IP-30, 74.3mm (W) x 109.2mm (D) x 153.6mm (H) (2.93 x 4.3 x 6.05 inch)
EMI: FCC Class A, CE EN61000-4-2, CE EN61000-4-3, CE EN-61000-4-4, CE EN61000-4-5,
CE EN61000-4-6, CE EN61000-4-8, CE EN6100-4-11 CE EN61000-4-12, CE EN61000-6-2, CE EN 61000-6-4 & NEMA TS-2 (traffic control equipment)
Safety Compliance: UL, cUL, CE/EN60950-1


Features:

Management: SNMP v1 v2c, v3/ Web/Telnet/CLI/Menu Driven** Management
Software features: STP/RSTP/MSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w/s), Redundant Ring with
recovery time less than 10ms over 250 units ,TOS/Diffserv supported
Switch Properties: Switching latency: 7 us, Max. Number of Available VLANs: 256 (VID 1-4096)
Security Features: Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security, Port based network
access control (802.1x), VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic Radius
centralized password management, SNMPv3 encrypted authentication and access security
VLAN: VLAN (802.1Q) with VLAN tagging and GVRP supported IGMP v1, v2 & v3 snooping
for multicast filtering Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security
RS232 Serial Console Port: RS-232 in RJ45 connector with console cable. 9600bps, 8, N, 1
Network Redundancy: STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITS Ring, Express-Chain, Express-Ring
multi-vendor support
Firmware Update: Supports TFTP firmware update, TFTP backup and restore.
QOS: Quality of Service (802.1p) for real-time traffic
Spanning Tree: Supports IEEE802.1D/w/s Spanning Tree
Port Mirror: Supports 3 mirroring types: "RX, TX and Both packet"
its_express_rev_1.4_005008.jpg its_express_rev_1.4_005007.jpg its_express_rev_1.4_005006.jpg its_express_rev_1.4_005005.jpg its_express_rev_1.4_005003.jpg
ITS-8020
its_express_rev_1.4_005002.jpg